The Hunt

Okay first off, I just wanna say that I've been mildly productive today. First I went to work and...worked lol. Then after getting home I started translating my CV and looking up several volunteer jobs + applying for a snowboard instructor job. Still have alot to do tomorrow but...yeah got a little bit done today at least.
-
AND THEN I decided to finally watch Jagten. Honestly....that movie....I started crying. It was really good but...damn it was painful to watch it. Honestly, it's a really good movie but it's doesn't leave you all happy and cheerful or anything....*sob*
 
 

Kommentarer

Kommentera inlägget här:

Namn:
Kom ihåg mig?

E-postadress: (publiceras ej)

URL/Bloggadress:

Kommentar:

Trackback
RSS 2.0